|
.Description |
Photo |
Price |
|
MICKEY WALKER
HARDCOVER BOOK TITLED "MICKEY WALKER - THE TOY
BULLDOG & HIS TIMES" BY MICKEY WALKER WITH JOE REICHLER. THIS BOOK IS SIGNED
AND INSCRIBED BY WALKER. BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME STAINING ON
OUTSIDE COVER. AUTOGRAPH IS EXCELLENT. COPYRIGHT 1961. DUST JACKET. |
 |
$265.00 |
|
AUTOGRAPH OF MICKEY WALKER |
 |
|
|
HOWARD COSELL
HARD COVER BOOK TITLED "COSELL" BY COSELL. SIGNED
AND INSCRIBED BY COSELL AND DATED 9/14/73. VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH DUST
JACKET. COPYRIGHT 1973. |
 |
$85.00 |
|
AUTOGRAPH OF HOWARD COSELL |
 |
|
|
W.L. "YOUNG" STRIBLING
SOFTCOVER BOOK TITLED "KING OF THE CANEBRAKES" BY
JIMMY JONES. BOOK IS SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND DATED (6-6-75) BY JIMMY JONES.
VERY GOOD CONDITION. COPYRIGHT 1969.
|
 |
$55.00 |
|
AUTOGRAPH OF JIMMY JONES |
 |
|
|
TERRY DOWNES
SOFTCOVER BOOK TITLED "MY BLEEDING BUSINESS" BY
TERRY DOWNES. SIGNED BY DOWNES AND IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. COPYRIGHT 1989. |
 |
$55.00 |
|
AUTOGRAPH OF TERRY DOWNES |
 |
|
|
HENRY COOPER
HARDCOVER BOOK TITLED "HENRY COOPER'S MOST MEMORABLE
FIGHTS" BY HENRY COOPER WITH NORMAN GILLER. COPYRIGHT 1985. SIGNED BY
COOPER. EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH DUST JACKET. |
 |
$35.00 |
|
AUTOGRAPH OF SIR HENRY COOPER |
 |
|
|
GALENTO THE GREAT
OFFERED HERE IS A HARD COVER BOOK, WRITTEN BY JOSEPH G. DONOVAN. COPYRIGHT
1939. IT IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
 |
$125.00 |
|
"ROCKY
- THE STORY OF A CHAMPION"
BY BILL LIBBY. HARDCOVER
BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. COPYRIGHT 1971. THIS BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION,
WITH SOME WEAR ON THE DUST JACKET. |
 |
$145.00 |
|
"THE ROCKY MARCIANO STORY"
BY BOB CUTTER. COPYRIGHT 1954. HARD COVER.
EXCELLENT CONDITION. |
 |
$125.00 |
|
CASSIUS CLAY - A BIOGRAPHY BY JACK OLSEN
HARDCOVER, WITH DUST JACKET. COPYRIGHT 1967. BOOK IS IN
EXCELLENT CONDITION, WITH SOME WEAR ON DUST JACKET. |
 |
$75.00 |
|
CASSIUS CLAY
THIS HARDCOVER
BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH A CLEAN DUST
JACKET. IT IS TITLED "THE CASSIUS CLAY STORY" AND IS WRITTEN BY GEORGE
SULLIVAN, COPY RIGHT DATE IS 1964. |
 |
$125.00 |
|
ROCKY MARCIANO
THIS GUY MARCIANO, WRITTEN BY WILFRID DIAMOND. HE IS ALSO THE AUTHOR OF
KINGS OF THE RING. BOOK HAS MINOR TAPE RESIDUE ON INSIDE OF COVER, AND
DUSTJACKET IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH TAPE RESIDUE IN SPOTS. OVERALL
CONDITION IS EXCELLENT. IT WAS PUBLISHED IN 1955.
|
 |
$135.00 |
|
MAX SCHMELING
THIS
AUTOGRAPHED HARDCOVER BOOK IS WRITTEN IN GERMAN. AUTOGRAPH IS TIPPED IN
ON INSIDE COVER. DUST JACKET IS WORN, BUT BOOK IS IN
EXCELLENT CONDITION. COPYRIGHT 1956 BY COPRESS - VERLAG HOFFMAN & HESS. |
 |
$75.00 |
|
AUTOGRAPH OF SCHMELING. |
 |
|
|
|
|
|